Archive | Eliza Dushku RSS feed for this section

…….Why?

9 Oct

http://www.whyiwatch.com/

Advertisements

Playing with Dolls

26 Sep

^^ Dollhouse season 2 is out and as for a season opener it was pretty awesome!!!! Normally seasons tend to start slow but this went straight to where it left off. What I’m really looking for this season is what is Alpha going to be doing and what is Whiskey going to do now that she is the way she is, hmmm how to say this its like she knows everything (well almost everything) she knows who she was somewhat, and she knows that she has been programed. I dunno how to describe it exactly but it looks like this season is going to be very interesting since its revolving around Whiskey too. Also who saw that lil girl on girl scene that was like happening between Echo and Whiskey LAWL, its odd that this scene shows up when Whiskey is checking her XD XD (sorry I can’t type it its to funny)

OK enough of that part. On another note did you grab the Virtual Echo they released? xD I know Kiyoshi is enjoying this little application. It is an interesting application with the web-cam program interaction. I would try to use the web cam interaction thingy but I’m to lazy to get my cam and do it so bleh. Other than that its an interesting application. xD  I just downloaded some more persona’s but I can see Yoshi is going to have this thing running 24/7 and be like OMGHAWTNESSBBQSAWCEELIZHOLLAVANILLAMILKSHAKE!!

Eliza Dushku Gets Wet!! Zomg!!! <3

22 Aug

eliza33

Eliza Dushku Plays Rubi Malone in the game Wet by Bethesda Softworks and Zomg ❤ its Awesome!!! O_O!

Wethm

OMG!!!!!! ❤ it comes out September 15, 2009!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Eliza Dushku And Dollhouse DVD!!!

31 Jul

ED’s FHM mag pics

EDFHM1EDFHM2EHFHM3

=]   also Dollhouse season 1 is on Dvd and on a scale 1-10 its a BUY IT NOW OR Zaflon will come to ur House while ur ZzZzz and ….just buy it =D

dollhouse-dvd

Eliza Dushku! Alien Hawtness?!? zomg! =O

20 Feb

<3Hulu’s<3 television commercial starring Eliza Dushku zomg!!

<3!! Hawwtttt

o and random eliza pic ftw =D

hehe

hehe

For Kiyoshi and Marc XD

12 Feb
ELIZAAAA!!

ELIZAAAA!!

But wait what is this?!

The wonders of MS Paint 😀

Dollhouse!!!!!!!

10 Feb

ZOMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!    ~<3~Eliza Dushku~<3~!!!!!!! is On Fox this friday with the premiere of her new show “Dollhouse” ZOMG!!! cant wait 😀 …so yea

Dollhouse Premieres Friday the 13th  (O_O Oh noes) at 9pm!!!!!!

WATCH IT OR DIE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! X_X ❤                d-(^_^)z

…..o 😀 and guess who’s Maxim’s Cover Girl for March 2009 ^_____^

max-eliza1

max-eliza3max-eliza22

^_______^ zomg friday BEST DAY EVER!!! cuz its also  my PIZZA DAY!!!!!! (LAWL)

ELIZA DUSHKU!!!elizadh3

AND PIZZZA!!!!!!!

ZOMG!!

i think i just……..

It is time to choose

10 Jan

Van Tomiko

cat-vs-domokun

Domo-kun

Eliza Dushku

Eliza Dushku

Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

NOW VOTE PEOPLE! 😀 😀 😀

Happy Birthday!!! Eliza Dushku <3!!!

30 Dec
Cake

3!!

<3!!

O_

:O_

^_______^

Dollhouse 2 minute clip!!!! Zomg!!

23 Dec

Echo(Eliza Dushku<3!!) wakes up from a mindwipe, and the scene shows her employers Topher and Boyd talking about the morality of what they’re doing.

O_O!

OMG ZOMG!!!

<3!!!!

^__________^